Reported 1,634,593 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 44069000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 72982000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82187000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 66920000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 104539000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 124725776 |
| 2023-03-31 | 120445953 |
| 2023-06-30 | 136061301 |
| 2023-09-30 | 134240581 |
| 2023-12-31 | 159195149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 186163219 |
| 2024-06-30 | 199636544 |
| 2024-09-30 | 202892419 |
| 2024-12-31 | 193779389 |
| 2025-03-31 | 166012253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 164953971 |
| 2025-09-30 | 157888423 |
| 2025-12-31 | 187587105 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55457210 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58933897 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 404,266 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.35% | $58,933,897 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 404,266 | -900,597 (-69.0%) | 8.23% | $55,457,210 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,304,863 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.08% | $187,587,105 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,304,863 | -105,000 (-7.4%) | 15.3% | $157,888,423 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,409,863 | -215,000 (-13.2%) | 29.96% | $164,953,971 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,624,863 | -400,000 (-19.8%) | 24.78% | $166,012,253 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,024,863 | -117,160 (-5.5%) | 32.12% | $193,779,389 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.9% | $202,892,419 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.69% | $199,636,544 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 26.24% | $186,163,219 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 28.83% | $159,195,149 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 25.21% | $134,240,581 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,142,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.95% | $136,061,301 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,142,023 | +3,378 (0.2%) | 17.81% | $120,445,953 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,138,645 | -330,980 (-13.4%) | 15.09% | $124,725,776 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,469,625 | +835,032 (51.1%) | 15.59% | $104,539,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,634,593 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.06% | $66,920,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,634,593 | +519,000 (46.5%) | 7.33% | $82,187,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,115,593 | +353,294 (46.3%) | 5.99% | $72,982,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 762,299 | +762,299 (0.0%) | 3.38% | $44,069,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
359 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Unchanged | 111,500,000 | 0 | 77.72% | $4,564,810,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 15,505,983 | -2,365,220 | 0.13% | $634,814,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,042,041 | +2,880,177 | 1.61% | $370,181,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 8,904,101 | -34,128 | 0.61% | $364,533,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,448,341 | +680,806 | < 0.01% | $263,994,000 | 37 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Added | 6,102,854 | +1,290,882 | 2.4% | $249,851,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 4,999,261 | +2,023,943 | 0.1% | $204,670,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 4,287,280 | -134,280 | 3.05% | $175,521,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 4,097,092 | +56,310 | 7.55% | $167,735,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,395,974 | -94,029 | 0.85% | $139,031,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,634,593
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.