Reported 3,912,643 shares, down 202,945 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41457000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 226377000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 175478000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 139031000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 176328000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 242239000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 231419561 |
| 2023-06-30 | 248531104 |
| 2023-09-30 | 258708196 |
| 2023-12-31 | 309591157 |
| 2024-03-31 | 300610776 |
| 2024-06-30 | 318612131 |
| 2024-09-30 | 336049710 |
| 2024-12-31 | 337180636 |
| 2025-03-31 | 349146286 |
| 2025-06-30 | 371378760 |
| 2025-09-30 | 368101084 |
| 2025-12-31 | 396978060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 348996651 |
| 2026-06-30 | 353253340 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,423,092 | -120,976 (-4.8%) | 2.01% | $353,253,340 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,544,068 | -217,316 (-7.9%) | 2.15% | $348,996,651 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,761,384 | -280,763 (-9.2%) | 2.29% | $396,978,060 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,042,147 | -132,020 (-4.2%) | 2.03% | $368,101,084 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,174,167 | -243,140 (-7.1%) | 2.1% | $371,378,760 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,417,307 | -106,002 (-3.0%) | 1.99% | $349,146,286 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,523,309 | -24,513 (-0.7%) | 1.84% | $337,180,636 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,547,822 | +129,237 (3.8%) | 1.77% | $336,049,710 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,418,585 | -40,289 (-1.2%) | 1.79% | $318,612,131 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,458,874 | -706,777 (-17.0%) | 1.58% | $300,610,776 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,165,651 | +37,548 (0.9%) | 1.74% | $309,591,157 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,128,103 | +215,460 (5.5%) | 1.55% | $258,708,196 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,912,643 | -202,945 (-4.9%) | 1.41% | $248,531,104 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,115,588 | -38,030 (-0.9%) | 1.34% | $231,419,561 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,153,618 | -11,940 (-0.3%) | 1.43% | $242,239,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,165,558 | +769,584 (22.7%) | 1.12% | $176,328,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,395,974 | -94,029 (-2.7%) | 0.85% | $139,031,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,490,003 | +29,637 (0.9%) | 0.93% | $175,478,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,460,366 | +2,743,243 (382.5%) | 1.14% | $226,377,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 717,123 | +717,123 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $41,457,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
423 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Reduced | 78,198,184 | -1,512,926 | 49.78% | $4,967,148,648 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,126,741 | -216,655 | 0.23% | $1,214,930,588 | 41 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 8,723,318 | +5,832 | 0.89% | $554,105,274 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,261,077 | +269,167 | 0.01% | $524,743,611 | 41 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,095,719 | -408,526 | 2.31% | $514,240,071 | 23 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 5,565,266 | -40,296 | 3.3% | $353,505,696 | 41 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 4,301,981 | +857,154 | 0.14% | $273,993,172 | 9 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,055,849 | -91,596 | 0.12% | $257,627,529 | 11 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA This report | Reduced | 3,912,643 | -202,945 | 1.41% | $248,531,104 | 8 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,852,131 | -41,282 | 8.42% | $244,687,361 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,769,784
- Shared
- 4,677
- None
- 138,182
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.