Reported 216,039 shares, up 144,419 (201.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 240.8%; share count 201.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19304000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9146000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2545000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4027193 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13722797 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9562001 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22306330 |
| 2024-03-31 | 90446194 |
| 2024-06-30 | 60075974 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21838927 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11241783 |
| 2025-03-31 | 76752352 |
| 2025-06-30 | 123842745 |
| 2025-09-30 | 192002800 |
| 2025-12-31 | 221231689 |
| 2026-03-31 | 485013471 |
| 2026-06-30 | 494921496 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,394,989 | -140,610 (-4.0%) | 0.36% | $494,921,496 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,535,599 | +1,996,703 (129.7%) | 0.39% | $485,013,471 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,538,896 | -47,904 (-3.0%) | 0.31% | $221,231,689 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,586,800 | +528,315 (49.9%) | 0.29% | $192,002,800 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,058,485 | +307,263 (40.9%) | 0.22% | $123,842,745 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 751,222 | +633,753 (539.5%) | 0.16% | $76,752,352 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 117,469 | -113,094 (-49.1%) | 0.02% | $11,241,783 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 230,563 | -414,029 (-64.2%) | 0.05% | $21,838,927 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 644,592 | -396,096 (-38.1%) | 0.14% | $60,075,974 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,040,688 | +740,549 (246.7%) | 0.21% | $90,446,194 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 300,139 | +147,562 (96.7%) | 0.05% | $22,306,330 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 152,577 | -63,462 (-29.4%) | 0.03% | $9,562,001 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 216,039 | +144,419 (201.6%) | 0.03% | $13,722,797 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 71,620 | +71,620 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $4,027,193 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -50,620 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 50,620 | -89,184 (-63.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,545,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 139,804 | -194,111 (-58.1%) | 0.02% | $9,146,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 333,915 | -550,168 (-62.2%) | 0.04% | $19,304,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
423 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Reduced | 78,198,184 | -1,512,926 | 49.78% | $4,967,148,648 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,126,741 | -216,655 | 0.23% | $1,214,930,588 | 41 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 8,723,318 | +5,832 | 0.89% | $554,105,274 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,261,077 | +269,167 | 0.01% | $524,743,611 | 41 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,095,719 | -408,526 | 2.31% | $514,240,071 | 23 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 5,565,266 | -40,296 | 3.3% | $353,505,696 | 41 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 4,301,981 | +857,154 | 0.14% | $273,993,172 | 9 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,055,849 | -91,596 | 0.12% | $257,627,529 | 11 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,912,643 | -202,945 | 1.41% | $248,531,104 | 8 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,852,131 | -41,282 | 8.42% | $244,687,361 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 216,039
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.