Reported 4,323,594 shares, up 387,222 (9.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.8%; share count 9.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11335000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5166000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28354000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34171000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 78282000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 47897166 |
| 2023-03-31 | 195476622 |
| 2023-06-30 | 202129914 |
| 2023-09-30 | 312633619 |
| 2023-12-31 | 397387257 |
| 2024-03-31 | 374639547 |
| 2024-06-30 | 324041674 |
| 2024-09-30 | 335198735 |
| 2024-12-31 | 333386741 |
| 2025-03-31 | 402179127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 505860498 |
| 2025-09-30 | 425222556 |
| 2025-12-31 | 216976681 |
| 2026-03-31 | 89009381 |
| 2026-06-30 | 116149049 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 796,742 | +147,891 (22.8%) | 0.06% | $116,149,049 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 648,851 | -860,447 (-57.0%) | 0.05% | $89,009,381 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,509,298 | -2,004,938 (-57.1%) | 0.12% | $216,976,681 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,514,236 | -809,358 (-18.7%) | 0.24% | $425,222,556 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,323,594 | +387,222 (9.8%) | 0.36% | $505,860,498 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,936,372 | +452,707 (13.0%) | 0.36% | $402,179,127 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,483,665 | -55,173 (-1.6%) | 0.24% | $333,386,741 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,538,838 | +61,996 (1.8%) | 0.29% | $335,198,735 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,476,842 | -833,819 (-19.3%) | 0.3% | $324,041,674 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,310,661 | -1,036,315 (-19.4%) | 0.32% | $374,639,547 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,346,976 | +358,407 (7.2%) | 0.35% | $397,387,257 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,988,569 | +1,806,423 (56.8%) | 0.33% | $312,633,619 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,182,146 | -294,230 (-8.5%) | 0.21% | $202,129,914 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,476,376 | +2,655,094 (323.3%) | 0.21% | $195,476,622 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 821,282 | -1,028,046 (-55.6%) | 0.05% | $47,897,166 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,849,328 | +1,014,677 (121.6%) | 0.09% | $78,282,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 834,651 | +270,722 (48.0%) | 0.04% | $34,171,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 563,929 | +484,966 (614.2%) | 0.03% | $28,354,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 78,963 | -117,105 (-59.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,166,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 196,068 | -299,214 (-60.4%) | 0.01% | $11,335,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
651 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,812,346 | -702,368 | 4.94% | $1,499,044,498 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,947,479 | -295,574 | 0.02% | $1,280,855,091 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,998,198 | +128 | 0.02% | $584,801,926 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 4,707,441 | -3,427,276 | 0.1% | $550,770,597 | 49 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 4,637,607 | -1,292,233 | 0.9% | $536,014,629 | 15 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc This report | Added | 4,323,594 | +387,222 | 0.36% | $505,860,498 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,293,861 | +2,479,715 | 0.06% | $502,382,000 | 32 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,271,324 | -938,210 | 17.84% | $499,744,908 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,150,255 | -940,168 | 0.13% | $485,579,835 | 19 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,174,167 | -243,140 | 2.1% | $371,378,760 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,305,794
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,800
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.