Reported 2,223,357 shares, down 227,751 (9.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count -9.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 59025000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 65417000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 54444000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 85352000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 104958000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 131046000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 141712000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 154456000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 153611000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 165240000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 157737000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 156774000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 155854000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 155602000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 149779000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 157181000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 156710000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 151966000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 139018000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 144057000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 988,178 | -25,224 (-2.5%) | 2.59% | $144,057,000 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,013,402 | -43,682 (-4.1%) | 2.44% | $139,018,000 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,057,084 | -238,041 (-18.4%) | 2.55% | $151,966,000 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,295,125 | -48,299 (-3.6%) | 2.53% | $156,710,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,343,424 | -122,552 (-8.4%) | 2.61% | $157,181,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,465,976 | -159,956 (-9.8%) | 2.52% | $149,779,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,625,932 | -19,488 (-1.2%) | 2.42% | $155,602,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,645,420 | -36,700 (-2.2%) | 2.32% | $155,854,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,682,120 | -132,826 (-7.3%) | 2.51% | $156,774,000 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,814,946 | -408,411 (-18.4%) | 2.43% | $157,737,000 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,223,357 | -227,751 (-9.3%) | 2.67% | $165,240,000 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,451,108 | +19,500 (0.8%) | 2.55% | $153,611,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,431,608 | -88,618 (-3.5%) | 2.46% | $154,456,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,520,226 | +273,219 (12.2%) | 2.29% | $141,712,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,247,007 | -232,500 (-9.4%) | 2.12% | $131,046,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,479,507 | +394,717 (18.9%) | 1.82% | $104,958,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,084,790 | +1,001,971 (92.5%) | 1.37% | $85,352,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,082,819 | +82,876 (8.3%) | 0.77% | $54,444,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 999,943 | -21,059 (-2.1%) | 0.9% | $65,417,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,021,002 | -407,570 (-28.5%) | 0.85% | $59,025,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
493 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 20,633,525 | -394,675 | 0.29% | $1,533,483,577 | 43 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,628,278 | -422,071 | 3.99% | $938,533,621 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,348,763 | +1,647,950 | 0.02% | $769,120,067 | 43 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 8,130,432 | -543,366 | 1.0% | $604,253,744 | 9 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 6,090,321 | +1,476,236 | 0.21% | $452,632,656 | 13 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 5,426,050 | -163,071 | 3.55% | $403,264,036 | 43 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 5,346,976 | +358,407 | 0.35% | $397,387,257 | 43 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Reduced | 4,320,527 | -643,580 | 0.14% | $315,960,139 | 11 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Added | 4,165,651 | +37,548 | 1.74% | $309,591,157 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,130,475 | +872,209 | 0.01% | $306,976,902 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,702,119
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 521,238
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.