Reported 8,095,719 shares, down 408,526 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.5%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 382458000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 416300000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 309819000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 370181000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 391969000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 520790427 |
| 2023-03-31 | 478193696 |
| 2023-06-30 | 514240071 |
| 2023-09-30 | 817865372 |
| 2023-12-31 | 938533621 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1066530753 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1120479665 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1124069046 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1136123413 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1380798329 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1499044498 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1408125285 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1462025066 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1003513665 |
| 2026-06-30 | 94082008 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 645,370 | -6,669,936 (-91.2%) | 0.29% | $94,082,008 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,315,306 | -2,854,596 (-28.1%) | 3.36% | $1,003,513,665 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 10,169,902 | -1,467,497 (-12.6%) | 4.55% | $1,462,025,066 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,637,399 | -1,174,947 (-9.2%) | 4.48% | $1,408,125,285 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 12,812,346 | -702,368 (-5.2%) | 4.94% | $1,499,044,498 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 13,514,714 | +1,642,996 (13.8%) | 5.04% | $1,380,798,329 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,871,718 | +4,435 (0.0%) | 4.14% | $1,136,123,413 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 11,867,283 | -155,031 (-1.3%) | 4.18% | $1,124,069,046 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,022,314 | -249,355 (-2.0%) | 4.16% | $1,120,479,665 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,271,669 | -356,609 (-2.8%) | 4.12% | $1,066,530,753 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,628,278 | -422,071 (-3.2%) | 3.99% | $938,533,621 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,050,349 | +4,954,630 (61.2%) | 3.79% | $817,865,372 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,095,719 | -408,526 (-4.8%) | 2.31% | $514,240,071 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,504,245 | -425,632 (-4.8%) | 2.18% | $478,193,696 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,929,877 | -329,960 (-3.6%) | 2.47% | $520,790,427 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,259,837 | +217,796 (2.4%) | 1.79% | $391,969,000 | 2022-10-28 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,042,041 | +2,880,177 (46.7%) | 1.61% | $370,181,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,161,864 | -201,631 (-3.2%) | 1.05% | $309,819,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,363,495 | -252,281 (-3.8%) | 1.24% | $416,300,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,615,776 | -235,772 (-3.4%) | 1.12% | $382,458,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
423 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Reduced | 78,198,184 | -1,512,926 | 49.78% | $4,967,148,648 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,126,741 | -216,655 | 0.23% | $1,214,930,588 | 41 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 8,723,318 | +5,832 | 0.89% | $554,105,274 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,261,077 | +269,167 | 0.01% | $524,743,611 | 41 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 8,095,719 | -408,526 | 2.31% | $514,240,071 | 23 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 5,565,266 | -40,296 | 3.3% | $353,505,696 | 41 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 4,301,981 | +857,154 | 0.14% | $273,993,172 | 9 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,055,849 | -91,596 | 0.12% | $257,627,529 | 11 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,912,643 | -202,945 | 1.41% | $248,531,104 | 8 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,852,131 | -41,282 | 8.42% | $244,687,361 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,631,096
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,464,623
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.