Reported 4,707,441 shares, down 3,427,276 (42.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.7%; share count -42.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 740792000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1215716000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 898564000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 634814000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 676107000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 975509717 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1087679157 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1214930588 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1317837296 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1533483577 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1578397627 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1453529773 |
| 2024-09-30 | 885191931 |
| 2024-12-31 | 782701878 |
| 2025-03-31 | 831124034 |
| 2025-06-30 | 550770597 |
| 2025-09-30 | 326918042 |
| 2025-12-31 | 295158545 |
| 2026-03-31 | 255739736 |
| 2026-06-30 | 92215034 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 632,563 | -1,231,701 (-66.1%) | 0.02% | $92,215,034 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,864,264 | -188,870 (-9.2%) | 0.05% | $255,739,736 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,053,134 | -648,668 (-24.0%) | 0.05% | $295,158,545 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,701,802 | -2,005,639 (-42.6%) | 0.06% | $326,918,042 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,707,441 | -3,427,276 (-42.1%) | 0.1% | $550,770,597 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,134,717 | -43,986 (-0.5%) | 0.16% | $831,124,034 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,178,703 | -1,166,651 (-12.5%) | 0.14% | $782,701,878 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,345,354 | -6,250,459 (-40.1%) | 0.16% | $885,191,931 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,595,813 | -2,565,476 (-14.1%) | 0.26% | $1,453,529,773 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 18,161,289 | -2,472,236 (-12.0%) | 0.28% | $1,578,397,627 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,633,525 | -394,675 (-1.9%) | 0.29% | $1,533,483,577 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 21,028,200 | +1,901,459 (9.9%) | 0.26% | $1,317,837,296 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,126,741 | -216,655 (-1.1%) | 0.23% | $1,214,930,588 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 19,343,396 | +2,616,549 (15.6%) | 0.22% | $1,087,679,157 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 16,726,847 | +754,560 (4.7%) | 0.2% | $975,509,717 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 15,972,287 | +466,304 (3.0%) | 0.14% | $676,107,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,505,983 | -2,365,220 (-13.2%) | 0.13% | $634,814,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 17,871,203 | -712,016 (-3.8%) | 0.15% | $898,564,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 18,583,219 | +5,768,960 (45.0%) | 0.19% | $1,215,716,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 12,814,259 | +160,980 (1.3%) | 0.13% | $740,792,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
651 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,812,346 | -702,368 | 4.94% | $1,499,044,498 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,947,479 | -295,574 | 0.02% | $1,280,855,091 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,998,198 | +128 | 0.02% | $584,801,926 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP This report | Reduced | 4,707,441 | -3,427,276 | 0.1% | $550,770,597 | 49 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 4,637,607 | -1,292,233 | 0.9% | $536,014,629 | 15 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 4,323,594 | +387,222 | 0.36% | $505,860,498 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,293,861 | +2,479,715 | 0.06% | $502,382,000 | 32 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,271,324 | -938,210 | 17.84% | $499,744,908 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,150,255 | -940,168 | 0.13% | $485,579,835 | 19 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,174,167 | -243,140 | 2.1% | $371,378,760 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,490,958
- None
- 1,216,483
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.