Reported 1,886,710 shares, down 242,044 (11.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.5%; share count -11.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 17955000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37018000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 23521000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35461000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42467000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 69820238 |
| 2023-03-31 | 82329380 |
| 2023-06-30 | 106727510 |
| 2023-09-30 | 138976929 |
| 2023-12-31 | 211914697 |
| 2024-03-31 | 206347568 |
| 2024-06-30 | 242995152 |
| 2024-09-30 | 201635634 |
| 2024-12-31 | 180558205 |
| 2025-03-31 | 191610656 |
| 2025-06-30 | 254662670 |
| 2025-09-30 | 230244722 |
| 2025-12-31 | 250988146 |
| 2026-03-31 | 252461735 |
| 2026-06-30 | 294467523 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,019,943 | +179,576 (9.8%) | 0.02% | $294,467,523 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,840,367 | +94,486 (5.4%) | 0.02% | $252,461,735 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,745,881 | -156,967 (-8.2%) | 0.01% | $250,988,146 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,902,848 | -273,753 (-12.6%) | 0.01% | $230,244,722 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,176,601 | +301,194 (16.1%) | 0.02% | $254,662,670 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,875,407 | -11,303 (-0.6%) | 0.01% | $191,610,656 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,886,710 | -242,044 (-11.4%) | 0.01% | $180,558,205 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,128,754 | -478,489 (-18.4%) | 0.01% | $201,635,634 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,607,243 | +232,976 (9.8%) | 0.02% | $242,995,152 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,374,267 | -477,114 (-16.7%) | 0.02% | $206,347,568 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,851,381 | +633,782 (28.6%) | 0.02% | $211,914,697 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,217,599 | +537,380 (32.0%) | 0.01% | $138,976,929 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,680,219 | +216,065 (14.8%) | 0.01% | $106,727,510 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,464,154 | +266,962 (22.3%) | < 0.01% | $82,329,380 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,197,192 | +193,967 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $69,820,238 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,003,225 | +137,073 (15.8%) | < 0.01% | $42,467,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 866,152 | +398,344 (85.2%) | < 0.01% | $35,461,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 467,808 | -98,024 (-17.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,521,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 565,832 | +255,254 (82.2%) | < 0.01% | $37,018,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 310,578 | -275,357 (-47.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,955,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
620 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,871,718 | +4,435 | 4.14% | $1,136,123,413 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,859,936 | -60,958 | 0.02% | $1,039,295,891 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 8,178,703 | -1,166,651 | 0.14% | $782,701,878 | 47 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 6,011,636 | -204,311 | 0.93% | $579,290,897 | 13 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 5,393,228 | -207,980 | 0.14% | $516,131,921 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,224,606 | +362,089 | 0.02% | $499,997,178 | 47 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Added | 3,704,914 | +538,703 | 16.56% | $354,560,270 | 8 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 3,523,309 | -24,513 | 1.84% | $337,180,636 | 14 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,483,665 | -55,173 | 0.24% | $333,386,741 | 47 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,451,419 | -73,888 | 7.9% | $330,300,798 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,232,527
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 654,183
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.