Reported 3,082,705 shares, down 41,823 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.2%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 230912000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 254836000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 203171000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 167735000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 174216000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 231101981 |
| 2023-03-31 | 218926613 |
| 2023-06-30 | 244687361 |
| 2023-09-30 | 241789634 |
| 2023-12-31 | 302437808 |
| 2024-03-31 | 354598884 |
| 2024-06-30 | 326322372 |
| 2024-09-30 | 333917079 |
| 2024-12-31 | 330300798 |
| 2025-03-31 | 336863583 |
| 2025-06-30 | 366635646 |
| 2025-09-30 | 378067888 |
| 2025-12-31 | 443169671 |
| 2026-03-31 | 432209597 |
| 2026-06-30 | 424584833 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,912,504 | -238,171 (-7.6%) | 7.52% | $424,584,833 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,150,675 | +67,970 (2.2%) | 7.78% | $432,209,597 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,082,705 | -41,823 (-1.3%) | 8.3% | $443,169,671 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,124,528 | -9,110 (-0.3%) | 7.54% | $378,067,888 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,133,638 | -163,451 (-5.0%) | 8.63% | $366,635,646 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,297,089 | -154,330 (-4.5%) | 8.25% | $336,863,583 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,451,419 | -73,888 (-2.1%) | 7.9% | $330,300,798 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,525,307 | +23,994 (0.7%) | 7.88% | $333,917,079 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,501,313 | -578,757 (-14.2%) | 8.32% | $326,322,372 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,080,070 | +10,670 (0.3%) | 8.24% | $354,598,884 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,069,400 | +211,260 (5.5%) | 7.76% | $302,437,808 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,858,140 | +6,009 (0.2%) | 8.31% | $241,789,634 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,852,131 | -41,282 (-1.1%) | 8.42% | $244,687,361 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,893,413 | -69,241 (-1.7%) | 8.07% | $218,926,613 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,962,654 | -153,013 (-3.7%) | 9.04% | $231,101,981 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,115,667 | +18,575 (0.5%) | 7.77% | $174,216,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,097,092 | +56,310 (1.4%) | 7.55% | $167,735,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,040,782 | +145,400 (3.7%) | 7.38% | $203,171,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,895,382 | -98,952 (-2.5%) | 9.02% | $254,836,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,994,334 | +35,335 (0.9%) | 8.81% | $230,912,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
687 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,566,722 | +3,539 | 0.03% | $1,806,591,967 | 6 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 10,169,902 | -1,467,497 | 4.55% | $1,462,025,066 | 33 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | New | 5,840,480 | +5,840,480 | 1.06% | $839,627,434 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,112,626 | +184,425 | 0.02% | $735,003,143 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 4,182,501 | -5,099 | 0.06% | $601,277,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,416,015 | -428,589 | 0.12% | $491,086,316 | 21 qtrs |
| 59 North Capital Management LP | Reduced | 3,310,609 | -622,527 | 14.82% | $475,933,150 | 12 qtrs |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd | Added | 3,272,935 | +1,179,241 | 2.64% | $470,517,136 | 3 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC This report | Reduced | 3,082,705 | -41,823 | 8.3% | $443,169,671 | 51 qtrs |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | Added | 2,804,003 | +31,794 | 0.86% | $403,103,472 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,041,645
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.