Reported 2,121,838 shares, down 189,690 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.5%; share count -8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 132317000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 148951000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 126909000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 102084000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 97847000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 123746000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 114619000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 120084000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 118285000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 123022000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 128268000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 213056000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 198176000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 217408000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 218798000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 242089000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 221759000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 257915000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 242182000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 255930000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,755,590 | -9,845 (-0.6%) | 0.73% | $255,930,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,765,435 | -28,630 (-1.6%) | 0.79% | $242,182,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,794,065 | -38,657 (-2.1%) | 0.79% | $257,915,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,832,722 | -236,419 (-11.4%) | 0.66% | $221,759,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,069,141 | -72,364 (-3.4%) | 0.78% | $242,089,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,141,505 | -130,264 (-5.7%) | 0.78% | $218,798,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,271,769 | +179,539 (8.6%) | 0.69% | $217,408,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,092,230 | -193,775 (-8.5%) | 0.63% | $198,176,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,286,005 | +810,133 (54.9%) | 0.7% | $213,056,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,475,872 | -179,429 (-10.8%) | 0.41% | $128,268,000 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,655,301 | -232,120 (-12.3%) | 0.43% | $123,022,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,887,421 | -3,077 (-0.2%) | 0.44% | $118,285,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,890,498 | -147,901 (-7.3%) | 0.41% | $120,084,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,038,399 | -83,439 (-3.9%) | 0.41% | $114,619,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,121,838 | -189,690 (-8.2%) | 0.44% | $123,746,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,311,528 | -181,964 (-7.3%) | 0.36% | $97,847,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,493,492 | -30,455 (-1.2%) | 0.36% | $102,084,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,523,947 | +247,114 (10.9%) | 0.34% | $126,909,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,276,833 | -11,992 (-0.5%) | 0.34% | $148,951,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,288,825 | +182,105 (8.6%) | 0.32% | $132,317,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
366 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | Unchanged | 111,500,000 | 0 | 96.68% | $6,502,680,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 16,726,847 | +754,560 | 0.2% | $975,509,717 | 39 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,929,877 | -329,960 | 2.47% | $520,790,427 | 21 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 8,461,973 | -570,601 | 0.84% | $493,502,262 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,504,547 | +70,061 | 0.01% | $379,345,183 | 39 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Added | 6,142,480 | +69,286 | 3.51% | $358,229,434 | 39 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,721,845 | -600,863 | 0.14% | $275,378,000 | 9 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 4,153,618 | -11,940 | 1.43% | $242,239,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,962,654 | -153,013 | 9.04% | $231,101,981 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,985,228 | -72,614 | 0.03% | $174,098,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,950,846
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 170,992
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.