Reported 1,013,299 shares, up 23,474 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.8%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 57222000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 66290000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 108396000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 90553000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 100087000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 147223008 |
| 2023-03-31 | 157865781 |
| 2023-06-30 | 199127451 |
| 2023-09-30 | 204195530 |
| 2023-12-31 | 306976902 |
| 2024-03-31 | 360729081 |
| 2024-06-30 | 418618145 |
| 2024-09-30 | 460578876 |
| 2024-12-31 | 499997178 |
| 2025-03-31 | 511947756 |
| 2025-06-30 | 584801926 |
| 2025-09-30 | 596323737 |
| 2025-12-31 | 735003143 |
| 2026-03-31 | 698798628 |
| 2026-06-30 | 780153093 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,351,498 | +257,541 (5.1%) | 0.02% | $780,153,093 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,093,957 | -18,669 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $698,798,628 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,112,626 | +184,425 (3.7%) | 0.02% | $735,003,143 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,928,201 | -69,997 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $596,323,737 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,998,198 | +128 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $584,801,926 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,998,070 | -226,536 (-4.3%) | 0.02% | $511,947,756 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,224,606 | +362,089 (7.4%) | 0.02% | $499,997,178 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,862,517 | +370,906 (8.3%) | 0.02% | $460,578,876 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,491,611 | +341,006 (8.2%) | 0.02% | $418,618,145 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,150,605 | +20,130 (0.5%) | 0.02% | $360,729,081 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,130,475 | +872,209 (26.8%) | 0.01% | $306,976,902 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,258,266 | +123,388 (3.9%) | 0.01% | $204,195,530 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,134,878 | +327,377 (11.7%) | 0.01% | $199,127,451 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,807,501 | +283,101 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $157,865,781 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,524,400 | +159,959 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $147,223,008 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,364,441 | +152,585 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $100,087,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,211,856 | +56,010 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $90,553,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,155,846 | +1,142,547 (112.8%) | < 0.01% | $108,396,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,013,299 | +23,474 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $66,290,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 989,825 | +3,713 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $57,222,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
344 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY | New | 111,500,000 | +111,500,000 | 63.95% | $7,294,330,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 18,583,219 | +5,768,960 | 0.19% | $1,215,716,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 8,544,151 | +8,544,151 | 0.62% | $558,957,000 | 1 qtr |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,363,495 | -252,281 | 1.24% | $416,300,000 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,357,431 | -437,584 | 0.03% | $415,904,000 | 35 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Reduced | 5,124,092 | -9,765 | 2.88% | $335,218,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 4,342,641 | -286,115 | 3.81% | $284,096,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 4,111,466 | +58,204 | 0.85% | $268,973,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 3,895,382 | -98,952 | 9.02% | $254,836,000 | 35 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Added | 3,460,366 | +2,743,243 | 1.14% | $226,377,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 715,126
- Shared
- 1,106
- None
- 297,067
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.