Reported 1,742,453 shares, up 10,978 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 147971000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 172107000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 141463000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 125707000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 129439000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 174098000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 148396000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 142622000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 135819000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 162072000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 147873000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 161374000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 165046000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 168874000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 185352000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 502382000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 506700000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 601277000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 562203000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 463872000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,181,994 | -916,288 (-22.4%) | 0.05% | $463,872,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,098,282 | -84,219 (-2.0%) | 0.07% | $562,203,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,182,501 | -5,099 (-0.1%) | 0.06% | $601,277,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,187,600 | -106,261 (-2.5%) | 0.05% | $506,700,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,293,861 | +2,479,715 (136.7%) | 0.06% | $502,382,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,814,146 | +49,537 (2.8%) | 0.02% | $185,352,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,764,609 | +22,156 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $168,874,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,742,453 | +10,978 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $165,046,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,731,475 | +30,037 (1.8%) | 0.02% | $161,374,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,701,438 | -479,270 (-22.0%) | 0.02% | $147,873,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,180,708 | +13,502 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $162,072,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,167,206 | -78,091 (-3.5%) | 0.02% | $135,819,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,245,297 | -393,786 (-14.9%) | 0.02% | $142,622,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,639,083 | -346,145 (-11.6%) | 0.02% | $148,396,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,985,228 | -72,614 (-2.4%) | 0.03% | $174,098,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,057,842 | -12,673 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $129,439,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,070,515 | +257,011 (9.1%) | 0.02% | $125,707,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,813,504 | +182,707 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $141,463,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,630,797 | +71,195 (2.8%) | 0.02% | $172,107,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,559,602 | +2,467,157 (2668.8%) | 0.01% | $147,971,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
587 managers reported AERCAP HOLDINGS NV for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,867,283 | -155,031 | 4.18% | $1,124,069,046 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 10,920,894 | +10,920,894 | 0.02% | $1,034,427,093 | 1 qtr |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 9,345,354 | -6,250,459 | 0.16% | $885,191,931 | 46 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 6,215,947 | -260,963 | 0.91% | $588,774,495 | 12 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,601,208 | +282,980 | 0.15% | $545,725,697 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,862,517 | +370,906 | 0.02% | $460,578,876 | 46 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 3,833,874 | -852,701 | 0.31% | $363,144,545 | 31 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Reduced | 3,658,317 | -911,823 | 0.13% | $344,393,961 | 14 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Added | 3,547,822 | +129,237 | 1.77% | $336,049,710 | 13 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,538,838 | +61,996 | 0.29% | $335,198,735 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,741,653
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 800
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.