Form 13-F position report

RISKIFIED LTD

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

RSKD CUSIP M8216R109 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 860,473 shares, up 384,866 (80.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 113.7%; share count 80.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 860,473 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,498,422 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 155000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 15000
2022-06-30 20000
2022-09-30 18000
2022-12-31 21000
2023-03-31 8000
2023-06-30 17097
2023-09-30 60404
2023-12-31 1231430
2024-03-31 2573034
2024-06-30 5498422
2024-09-30 4142169
2024-12-31 4360166
2025-03-31 2321758
2025-06-30 2300904
2025-09-30 1712514
2025-12-31 1155634
2026-03-31 269725
2026-06-30 749441

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RISKIFIED LTD held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 149,291 +79,050 (112.5%) < 0.01% $749,441 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 70,241 -162,281 (-69.8%) < 0.01% $269,725 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 232,522 -133,400 (-36.5%) < 0.01% $1,155,634 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 365,922 -95,181 (-20.6%) < 0.01% $1,712,514 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 461,103 -41,442 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $2,300,904 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 502,545 -419,266 (-45.5%) < 0.01% $2,321,758 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 921,811 +46,088 (5.3%) < 0.01% $4,360,166 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 875,723 +15,250 (1.8%) < 0.01% $4,142,169 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 860,473 +384,866 (80.9%) < 0.01% $5,498,422 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 475,607 +212,481 (80.8%) < 0.01% $2,573,034 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 263,126 +249,643 (1851.5%) < 0.01% $1,231,430 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 13,483 +9,965 (283.3%) < 0.01% $60,404 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 3,518 +2,063 (141.8%) < 0.01% $17,097 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,455 -3,045 (-67.7%) < 0.01% $8,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $21,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 4,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 4,500 +1,971 (77.9%) < 0.01% $20,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 New 2,529 +2,529 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -6,775 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 New 6,775 +6,775 (0.0%) < 0.01% $155,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

113 managers reported RISKIFIED LTD for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting RISKIFIED LTD in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital World Investors Unchanged 9,774,367 0 0.01% $62,458,205 7 qtrs
Phoenix Holdings Ltd Reduced 8,066,562 -129,839 0.79% $51,545,333 12 qtrs
GENERAL ATLANTIC L P Unchanged 5,324,998 0 1.07% $34,026,737 12 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 5,108,548 +3,398,076 0.02% $32,643,621 4 qtrs
Rubric Capital Management LP Unchanged 4,173,636 0 0.7% $26,669,534 4 qtrs
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd Unchanged 3,826,923 0 0.26% $24,454,000 11 qtrs
Harvey Partners LLC Reduced 2,941,000 -209,000 2.26% $18,792,990 7 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,632,439 +1,753,260 0.05% $16,803,000 6 qtrs
Winslow Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,581,675 -860,546 0.06% $16,496,903 12 qtrs
Toronado Partners LLC Reduced 1,775,504 -815,094 7.27% $11,345,471 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
860,473
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.