Form 13-F position report

PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Reported by K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P

PGYWW CUSIP M7S64L107 Manager CIK 0001461790

Reported 154,481 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 22.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 154,481 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $16,993 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 13903
2024-06-30 16993
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD held by K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -154,481 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Unchanged 154,481 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,993 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 154,481 +154,481 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,903 2024-05-14

Who else reported the position

31 managers reported PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atalaya Capital Management LP Unchanged 48,661 0 0.01% $5,353,000 9 qtrs
Silver Rock Financial LP Unchanged 46,390 0 0.02% $5,256,000 9 qtrs
EJF Capital LLC Unchanged 5,166,667 0 0.43% $585,383 9 qtrs
Aflac Incorporated Unchanged 312,798 0 0.03% $35,440 7 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Unchanged 196,162 0 < 0.01% $22,225 9 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P This report Unchanged 154,481 0 < 0.01% $16,993 2 qtrs
Dryden Capital LLC Unchanged 117,079 0 0.02% $13,262 9 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC Unchanged 110,361 0 < 0.01% $12,504 9 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Unchanged 107,225 0 < 0.01% $12,159 9 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Unchanged 69,600 0 < 0.01% $7,886 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
W EXP 99/99/999

Voting authority reported

Sole
154,481
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.