Reported 110,361 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 27000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10473 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9050 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28694 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38626 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24257 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10043 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12504 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21576 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1096 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -18,119 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 18,119 | -92,242 (-83.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,096 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,576 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,504 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,043 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,257 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,626 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,694 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,050 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,473 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 110,361 | +41,008 (59.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 69,353 | +69,353 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,000 | 2022-08-08 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EJF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 5,166,667 | 0 | 0.16% | $423,667 | 4 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,203,782 | -687,149 | < 0.01% | $99,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 69,600 | 0 | < 0.01% | $70,992 | 4 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 421,187 | 0 | < 0.01% | $34,537 | 4 qtrs |
| Aflac Incorporated | Unchanged | 312,798 | 0 | 0.02% | $25,649 | 2 qtrs |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | Added | 128,138 | +3,907 | < 0.01% | $10,507 | 3 qtrs |
| Dryden Capital LLC | Unchanged | 127,895 | 0 | 0.01% | $10,487 | 4 qtrs |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | Unchanged | 124,777 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,232 | 4 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Added | 123,484 | +62,024 | < 0.01% | $10,125 | 2 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC This report | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,050 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 09/01/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 110,361
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.