Reported 10,667 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 971 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1210 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2085 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -10,667 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,667 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,085 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,667 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,210 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 10,667 | +10,667 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $971 | 2024-04-11 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 48,661 | 0 | 0.01% | $5,353,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | Unchanged | 46,390 | 0 | 0.02% | $5,256,000 | 9 qtrs |
| EJF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 5,166,667 | 0 | 0.43% | $585,383 | 9 qtrs |
| Aflac Incorporated | Unchanged | 312,798 | 0 | 0.03% | $35,440 | 7 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 196,162 | 0 | < 0.01% | $22,225 | 9 qtrs |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P | Unchanged | 154,481 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,993 | 2 qtrs |
| Dryden Capital LLC | Unchanged | 117,079 | 0 | 0.02% | $13,262 | 9 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 110,361 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,504 | 9 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 107,225 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,159 | 9 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 69,600 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,886 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,667
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.