Form 13-F position report

JFROG LTD ORD SHS

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

FROG CUSIP M6191J100 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 4,872,462 shares, up 527,660 (12.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.3%; share count 12.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 4,872,462 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $102,662,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 87976000
2021-06-30 169356000
2021-09-30 128282000
2021-12-31 117547000
2022-03-31 117092000
2022-06-30 102662000
2022-09-30 111801000
2022-12-31 110716352
2023-03-31 102478553
2023-06-30 175991451
2023-09-30 178343921
2023-12-31 244191512
2024-03-31 335141213
2024-06-30 299747531
2024-09-30 246462305
2024-12-31 259882230
2025-03-31 283903488
2025-06-30 391351020
2025-09-30 432746615
2025-12-31 593734267

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JFROG LTD ORD SHS held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 9,505,832 +362,654 (4.0%) < 0.01% $593,734,267 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 9,143,178 +224,513 (2.5%) < 0.01% $432,746,615 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 8,918,665 +46,681 (0.5%) < 0.01% $391,351,020 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 8,871,984 +35,458 (0.4%) < 0.01% $283,903,488 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 8,836,526 +349,532 (4.1%) < 0.01% $259,882,230 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 8,486,994 +504,370 (6.3%) < 0.01% $246,462,305 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 7,982,624 +403,673 (5.3%) < 0.01% $299,747,531 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 7,578,951 +523,432 (7.4%) < 0.01% $335,141,213 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 7,055,519 +23,030 (0.3%) < 0.01% $244,191,512 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 7,032,489 +679,007 (10.7%) < 0.01% $178,343,921 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 6,353,482 +1,151,525 (22.1%) < 0.01% $175,991,451 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 5,201,957 +11,317 (0.2%) < 0.01% $102,478,553 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 5,190,640 +134,085 (2.7%) < 0.01% $110,716,352 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 5,056,555 +184,093 (3.8%) < 0.01% $111,801,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 4,872,462 +527,660 (12.1%) < 0.01% $102,662,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 4,344,802 +387,009 (9.8%) < 0.01% $117,092,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 3,957,793 +128,450 (3.4%) < 0.01% $117,547,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 3,829,343 +108,851 (2.9%) < 0.01% $128,282,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 3,720,492 +1,737,702 (87.6%) < 0.01% $169,356,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 1,982,790 +994,639 (100.7%) < 0.01% $87,976,000 2021-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

202 managers reported JFROG LTD ORD SHS for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting JFROG LTD ORD SHS in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SAPPHIRE VENTURES L L C Reduced 5,401,449 -459,399 27.54% $113,809,000 8 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Added 4,872,462 +527,660 < 0.01% $102,662,000 8 qtrs
Insight Holdings Group LLC Unchanged 4,748,122 0 2.07% $100,043,000 8 qtrs
EMINENCE CAPITAL LP New 2,381,965 +2,381,965 1.0% $50,188,000 1 qtr
Spark Growth Management Partners II LLC Unchanged 2,115,352 0 35.37% $44,570,000 3 qtrs
Optimus Prime Fund Management Co Ltd Added 1,767,588 +350,000 3.99% $37,243,000 7 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 1,752,614 +302,231 < 0.01% $36,927,000 8 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 1,659,230 +8,800 0.15% $34,960,000 4 qtrs
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Reduced 1,645,244 -7,438 0.04% $34,666,000 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 1,632,800 +828,500 0.04% $34,403,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ORD SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
6,662
None
4,865,800

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.