Reported 254,955 shares, down 76,763 (23.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.5%; share count -23.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6562000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7471000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7835000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7169000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6630352 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7725543 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7742301 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7623144 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6632827 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7132837 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6258360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6399343 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7061215 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5989010 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6908219 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8226599 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7855193 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8621608 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9087306 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 148,948 | -26,967 (-15.3%) | 0.8% | $9,087,306 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 175,915 | -6,721 (-3.7%) | 0.9% | $8,621,608 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 182,636 | -47,672 (-20.7%) | 0.73% | $7,855,193 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 230,308 | +51,939 (29.1%) | 0.82% | $8,226,599 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 178,369 | +12,744 (7.7%) | 0.79% | $6,908,219 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 165,625 | -61,059 (-26.9%) | 0.72% | $5,989,010 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 226,684 | -14,437 (-6.0%) | 0.9% | $7,061,215 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 241,121 | -12,871 (-5.1%) | 0.82% | $6,399,343 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 253,992 | -1,117 (-0.4%) | 0.86% | $6,258,360 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 255,109 | +11,613 (4.8%) | 0.97% | $7,132,837 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 243,496 | -11,459 (-4.5%) | 0.93% | $6,632,827 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 254,955 | -76,763 (-23.1%) | 1.2% | $7,623,144 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 331,718 | -22,990 (-6.5%) | 0.85% | $7,742,301 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 354,708 | +40,919 (13.0%) | 1.03% | $7,725,543 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 313,789 | +16,013 (5.4%) | 0.91% | $6,630,352 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 297,776 | +5,062 (1.7%) | 1.11% | $6,950,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 292,714 | -47,624 (-14.0%) | 1.01% | $7,169,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 340,338 | +60,222 (21.5%) | 0.97% | $7,835,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 280,116 | +21,681 (8.4%) | 1.01% | $7,471,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 258,435 | -8,899 (-3.3%) | 0.94% | $6,562,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported ITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vulcan Value Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,774,877 | -257,547 | 0.81% | $53,069,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 1,498,753 | -530,896 | 0.83% | $45,060,278 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,303,541 | -21 | < 0.01% | $38,975,876 | 42 qtrs |
| Ibex Investors LLC | Reduced | 1,111,000 | -147,620 | 37.76% | $33,218,900 | 10 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,107,700 | +11,200 | 0.06% | $33,120,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | New | 978,673 | +978,673 | 5.62% | $29,262,323 | 1 qtr |
| River Road Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 771,346 | -26,389 | 0.33% | $23,063,245 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 431,847 | -950 | < 0.01% | $12,912,224 | 28 qtrs |
| Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd | Reduced | 369,085 | -43,586 | 0.69% | $11,017,000 | 30 qtrs |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 338,745 | -861 | 0.64% | $10,128,476 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 08, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 75,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 179,955
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.