First reported at 13,145 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 8000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11725 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8617 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10393 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8550 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,145 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 13,145 | +13,145 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,550 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,373 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,373 | -2,319 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,393 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,692 | +3,734 (34.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,617 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 10,958 | +10,958 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,725 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,249 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 10,249 | +10,249 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported EVOGENE LTD ORD SHRS ORD SHARE for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,079,739 | -5,764 | 0.47% | $2,003,062 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 218,455 | -65,593 | < 0.01% | $142,083 | 31 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 100,391 | +8,991 | < 0.01% | $65,294 | 9 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 67,335 | +500 | < 0.01% | $43,795 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 66,005 | +3,510 | < 0.01% | $42,903 | 39 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 61,351 | +28,856 | < 0.01% | $39,903 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 59,007 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,378 | 15 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 44,700 | -100 | < 0.01% | $29,073 | 13 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Unchanged | 38,034 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,722 | 4 qtrs |
| Joel Isaacson & Co LLC | Unchanged | 30,300 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,707 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,145
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.