Reported 195,608 shares, up 166,918 (581.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 919.3%; share count 581.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 751316 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2403361 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24497946 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17069535 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18543419 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13792004 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -235,238 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 235,238 | +5,655 (2.5%) | 1.01% | $13,792,004 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 229,583 | +15,813 (7.4%) | 5.07% | $18,543,419 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 213,770 | +18,162 (9.3%) | 4.43% | $17,069,535 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 195,608 | +166,918 (581.8%) | 5.37% | $24,497,946 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 28,690 | +17,861 (164.9%) | 0.47% | $2,403,361 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 10,829 | +10,829 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $751,316 | 2024-01-19 |
Who else reported the position
234 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,339,006 | -627,684 | 1.62% | $167,697,111 | 4 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Added | 1,247,194 | +274,508 | 1.63% | $156,390,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 958,357 | +25,024 | < 0.01% | $120,024,630 | 15 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 902,525 | -9,518 | 0.27% | $113,032,231 | 37 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 882,165 | 0 | 2.08% | $110,482,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 796,365 | -45,000 | 1.67% | $99,737,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 718,048 | +89,032 | < 0.01% | $89,928,331 | 31 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 717,739 | -11,537 | 0.28% | $89,866,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 687,506 | +30,628 | 0.28% | $86,103,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Added | 626,973 | +550,854 | 8.03% | $78,709,455 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 195,608
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.