Reported 958,357 shares, up 25,024 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 53.5%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 536000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 658000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 30668000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36478000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24099000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20542000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19127000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18980072 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24502962 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32194841 |
| 2023-09-30 | 58363021 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65017594 |
| 2024-03-31 | 78185306 |
| 2024-06-30 | 120024630 |
| 2024-09-30 | 78721370 |
| 2024-12-31 | 80027581 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58714851 |
| 2025-06-30 | 91926084 |
| 2025-09-30 | 113453768 |
| 2025-12-31 | 116614597 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,086,242 | +7,220 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $116,614,597 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,079,022 | +15,432 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $113,453,768 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,063,590 | +61,288 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $91,926,084 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,002,302 | +18,316 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $58,714,851 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 983,986 | +14,702 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $80,027,581 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 969,284 | +10,927 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $78,721,370 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 958,357 | +25,024 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $120,024,630 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 933,333 | -3,790 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $78,185,306 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 937,123 | -285 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,017,594 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 937,408 | +33,820 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $58,363,021 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 903,588 | +39,286 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $32,194,841 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 864,302 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,502,962 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 864,302 | +38,794 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,980,072 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 825,508 | -813 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,127,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 826,321 | +35,115 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,542,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 791,206 | -1,106 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $24,099,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 792,312 | +35,278 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $36,478,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 757,034 | +739,607 (4244.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,668,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 17,427 | -497 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $658,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 17,924 | +610 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $536,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
234 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,339,006 | -627,684 | 1.62% | $167,697,111 | 4 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Added | 1,247,194 | +274,508 | 1.63% | $156,390,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 958,357 | +25,024 | < 0.01% | $120,024,630 | 15 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 902,525 | -9,518 | 0.27% | $113,032,231 | 37 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 882,165 | 0 | 2.08% | $110,482,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 796,365 | -45,000 | 1.67% | $99,737,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 718,048 | +89,032 | < 0.01% | $89,928,331 | 31 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 717,739 | -11,537 | 0.28% | $89,866,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 687,506 | +30,628 | 0.28% | $86,103,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Added | 626,973 | +550,854 | 8.03% | $78,709,455 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 232,083
- None
- 726,274
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.