First reported at 2,421,077 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 73286010 |
| 2025-06-30 | 110779150 |
| 2025-09-30 | 75817780 |
| 2025-12-31 | 88910790 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23134200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28017880 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 308,703 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $28,017,880 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 308,703 | -1,295,027 (-80.8%) | 0.02% | $23,134,200 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,603,730 | +41,765 (2.7%) | 0.09% | $88,910,790 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,561,965 | -1,394,511 (-47.2%) | 0.08% | $75,817,780 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,956,476 | +535,399 (22.1%) | 0.12% | $110,779,150 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,421,077 | +2,421,077 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $73,286,010 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
181 managers reported MILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | New | 8,701,732 | +8,701,732 | 0.15% | $263,401,428 | 1 qtr |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 6,462,857 | +1,888,602 | 1.99% | $195,630,665 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 5,578,894 | +5,470,214 | 0.02% | $168,874,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 3,367,713 | +3,171,957 | 0.03% | $101,940,673 | 4 qtrs |
| Swedbank AB | New | 2,838,104 | +2,838,104 | 0.11% | $85,909,408 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,456,757 | +2,426,347 | < 0.01% | $74,366,034 | 3 qtrs |
| Boston Partners This report | New | 2,421,077 | +2,421,077 | 0.09% | $73,286,010 | 1 qtr |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | New | 2,248,417 | +2,248,417 | 0.06% | $68,059,583 | 1 qtr |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Reduced | 2,017,973 | -393,284 | 3.26% | $61,084,043 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 1,673,739 | +1,673,739 | < 0.01% | $50,664,080 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,217,665
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 203,412
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.