Reported 90,444 shares, down 5,287 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.1%; share count -5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1540000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1256000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1235000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 969000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 823000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1588958 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1419987 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1479044 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1627992 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1998562 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2371211 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -96,587 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 96,587 | -2,205 (-2.2%) | 0.01% | $2,371,211 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 98,792 | +8,348 (9.2%) | 0.01% | $1,998,562 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 90,444 | -5,287 (-5.5%) | 0.01% | $1,627,992 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 95,731 | +2,556 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $1,479,044 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 93,175 | +9,192 (10.9%) | 0.01% | $1,419,987 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 83,983 | +18,790 (28.8%) | 0.01% | $1,588,958 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 65,193 | -19,732 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $823,000 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 84,925 | -1,020 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $969,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 85,945 | +36,105 (72.4%) | 0.01% | $1,235,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 49,840 | -4,275 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,256,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 54,115 | +1,775 (3.4%) | 0.01% | $1,540,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported MILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Reduced | 4,393,222 | -1,770 | 1.2% | $79,077,995 | 7 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 989,668 | -76,619 | 0.19% | $17,814,024 | 20 qtrs |
| LB Partners LLC | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | 9.87% | $9,000,000 | 1 qtr |
| Morningstar Investment Services LLC | Added | 246,622 | +126,679 | 0.03% | $4,474,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 229,880 | +2,123 | < 0.01% | $4,137,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 227,977 | +6,637 | < 0.01% | $4,103,591 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 147,112 | -288 | < 0.01% | $2,648,016 | 20 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | Added | 139,565 | +8,508 | 0.1% | $2,512,141 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 102,280 | +7,443 | < 0.01% | $1,841,034 | 7 qtrs |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC This report | Reduced | 90,444 | -5,287 | 0.01% | $1,627,992 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 23, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,978
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 28,466
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.