Form 13-F position report

ZURA BIO LTD

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

ZURA CUSIP G9TY5A101 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 53,117 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 53,117 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $136,511 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 136511
2024-06-30 58303
2024-09-30 58618
2024-12-31 0
2025-06-30 113098
2025-09-30 917448
2025-12-31 3447155
2026-03-31 1659395
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ZURA BIO LTD held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -278,890 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 278,890 -378,964 (-57.6%) < 0.01% $1,659,395 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 657,854 +445,972 (210.5%) < 0.01% $3,447,155 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 211,882 +104,170 (96.7%) < 0.01% $917,448 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 107,712 +107,712 (0.0%) < 0.01% $113,098 2025-08-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -14,438 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 14,438 -2,220 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $58,618 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 16,658 -36,459 (-68.6%) < 0.01% $58,303 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 New 53,117 +53,117 (0.0%) < 0.01% $136,511 2024-05-16

Who else reported the position

50 managers reported ZURA BIO LTD for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ZURA BIO LTD in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 2,850,000 0 0.27% $7,324,500 4 qtrs
GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC Reduced 2,757,740 -537,260 1.1% $7,087,392 4 qtrs
Deep Track Capital LP Unchanged 2,523,000 0 0.19% $6,484,110 4 qtrs
ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,648,000 -176,000 0.06% $4,235,360 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,094,617 -14,327 < 0.01% $2,813,166 4 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 681,420 -11,374 < 0.01% $1,751,249 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 575,092 +20,047 < 0.01% $1,477,986 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 487,125 +437 < 0.01% $1,252,154 4 qtrs
Affinity Asset Advisors LLC New 450,009 +450,009 0.14% $1,156,523 1 qtr
SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 328,504 -134,493 0.23% $844,255 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 16, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A ORD SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
53,117
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.