Reported 2,838,913 shares, down 131,109 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.2%; share count -4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 7425055 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3831328 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3118523 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12860195 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15562915 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16834754 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2882799 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 538,841 | -2,300,072 (-81.0%) | 1.69% | $2,882,799 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,838,913 | -131,109 (-4.4%) | 7.05% | $16,834,754 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,970,022 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.58% | $15,562,915 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,970,022 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.94% | $12,860,195 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,970,022 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $3,118,523 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,970,022 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $3,831,328 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 2,970,022 | +2,970,022 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $7,425,055 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported ZURA BIO LTD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,067,001 | +3,500,000 | 1.38% | $53,948,656 | 12 qtrs |
| VR Adviser LLC | Added | 6,434,990 | +1,089,875 | 1.43% | $38,288,191 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,458,851 | -13,905 | < 0.01% | $25,326,274 | 12 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Added | 4,215,930 | +400,000 | 5.77% | $25,084,784 | 12 qtrs |
| BRAIDWELL LP | Added | 3,988,989 | +808,600 | 0.79% | $23,734,485 | 7 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Added | 3,734,866 | +2,434,866 | 0.62% | $22,222,453 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | New | 3,250,000 | +3,250,000 | 1.12% | $19,337,500 | 1 qtr |
| PFIZER INC This report | Reduced | 2,838,913 | -131,109 | 7.05% | $16,834,754 | 6 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 2,750,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $16,362,500 | 3 qtrs |
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | Added | 2,564,303 | +750,632 | 0.79% | $15,257,603 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,838,913
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.