Reported 27 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 321 |
| 2023-03-31 | 297 |
| 2023-06-30 | 285 |
| 2023-09-30 | 393 |
| 2023-12-31 | 331 |
| 2024-03-31 | 359 |
| 2024-06-30 | 354 |
| 2024-09-30 | 151 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 119 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | New | 14 | +14 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $119 | 2026-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 4 | +4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -18 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 18 | -9 (-33.3%) | < 0.01% | $151 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $354 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $359 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $331 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $393 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $285 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $297 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $321 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 27 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported VALARIS LTD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praetorian PR LLC | Added | 740,000 | +173,647 | 3.1% | $9,842,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Carronade Capital Management LP | Reduced | 686,633 | -102,055 | 0.57% | $9,132,219 | 10 qtrs |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 120,092 | +4,972 | 0.25% | $1,597,224 | 6 qtrs |
| EPACRIA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 58,831 | +4,034 | 0.57% | $782,452 | 5 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 48,328 | 0 | < 0.01% | $642,762 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 30,064 | +136 | < 0.01% | $399,851 | 12 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,525 | -8,226 | < 0.01% | $219,782 | 11 qtrs |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | Unchanged | 14,322 | 0 | < 0.01% | $190,483 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,611 | -235 | < 0.01% | $34,728 | 12 qtrs |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL INC | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $26,600 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DOMESTIC RIGHTS AND WARRANTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.