Reported 1,998,898 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 19819000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19969000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,998,898 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,998,898 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $19,969,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,998,898 | +1,998,898 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $19,819,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported TKB CRITICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1 for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 1,998,898 | 0 | 1.21% | $19,969,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 1,653,499 | +28,992 | 0.24% | $16,535,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | New | 1,400,000 | +1,400,000 | 1.05% | $14,000,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 1,121,410 | +821,012 | 0.02% | $11,204,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | New | 950,480 | +950,480 | 0.24% | $9,505,000 | 1 qtr |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 869,759 | -266,940 | 0.2% | $8,689,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 700,000 | +350,000 | 0.05% | $7,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | Added | 650,000 | +350,000 | 0.18% | $6,494,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 635,930 | 0 | 0.13% | $6,353,000 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 620,541 | +620,541 | < 0.01% | $6,199,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,998,898
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.