Form 13-F position report

TKB CRITICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1

Reported by FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

USCT CUSIP G88935112 Manager CIK 0001056491

Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 200,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,998,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1976000
2022-03-31 1998000
2022-06-30 1999000
2022-09-30 2021000
2022-12-31 3078566
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for TKB CRITICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1 held by FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -298,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 298,600 +99,300 (49.8%) 0.16% $3,078,566 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 199,300 0 (0.0%) 0.07% $2,021,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 199,300 -700 (-0.4%) 0.06% $1,999,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $1,998,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) 0.05% $1,976,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

53 managers reported TKB CRITICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1 for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting TKB CRITICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1 in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Beryl Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,998,898 0 1.21% $19,969,000 2 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P Added 1,653,499 +28,992 0.24% $16,535,000 2 qtrs
Kepos Capital LP New 1,400,000 +1,400,000 1.05% $14,000,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 1,121,410 +821,012 0.02% $11,204,000 2 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC New 950,480 +950,480 0.24% $9,505,000 1 qtr
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 869,759 -266,940 0.2% $8,689,000 2 qtrs
Sculptor Capital LP Added 700,000 +350,000 0.05% $7,000,000 2 qtrs
Taconic Capital Advisors LP Added 650,000 +350,000 0.18% $6,494,000 2 qtrs
Weiss Asset Management LP Unchanged 635,930 0 0.13% $6,353,000 2 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc New 620,541 +620,541 < 0.01% $6,199,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A ORD

Voting authority reported

Sole
200,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.