Reported 793,743 shares, up 92,800 (13.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.1%; share count 13.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 22000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55213 |
| 2023-03-31 | 60799 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28045 |
| 2023-09-30 | 111723 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56829 |
| 2024-03-31 | 33284 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -793,743 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 793,743 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,284 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 793,743 | +92,800 (13.2%) | < 0.01% | $56,829 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 700,943 | -37,033 (-5.0%) | 0.01% | $111,723 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 737,976 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,045 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 737,976 | +47,815 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $60,799 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 690,161 | +337,295 (95.6%) | < 0.01% | $55,213 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 352,866 | +128,066 (57.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 224,800 | +224,800 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
46 managers reported 10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | Unchanged | 250,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,685,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $804,750 | 8 qtrs |
| Anson Funds Management LP | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $537,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,064,885 | -309,160 | < 0.01% | $59,953 | 8 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,015,600 | +1,015,600 | < 0.01% | $57,178 | 1 qtr |
| Periscope Capital Inc This report | Added | 793,743 | +92,800 | < 0.01% | $56,829 | 7 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 749,998 | 0 | < 0.01% | $56,625 | 8 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 749,999 | 0 | < 0.01% | $56,625 | 8 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 780,731 | 0 | < 0.01% | $43,955 | 7 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $42,225 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 06/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 793,743
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.