Form 13-F position report

10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III

Reported by BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC

VCXBWS CUSIP G87077114 Manager CIK 0001549230

Reported 75,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 75,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $808,500 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 746000
2022-06-30 750000
2022-09-30 758000
2022-12-31 734216
2023-03-31 777810
2023-06-30 787572
2023-09-30 802515
2023-12-31 804750
2024-03-31 808500
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III held by BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -75,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 75,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $808,500 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 75,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $804,750 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 75,000 -150 (-0.2%) 0.02% $802,515 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 75,150 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $787,572 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 75,150 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $777,810 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 75,150 +150 (0.2%) 0.02% $734,216 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 75,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $758,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 75,000 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $750,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 75,000 +75,000 (0.0%) 0.02% $746,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

44 managers reported 10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting 10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Context Capital Management LLC Unchanged 216,358 0 < 0.01% $2,726,000 9 qtrs
Barclays PLC Unchanged 250,000 0 < 0.01% $2,695,000 8 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC This report Unchanged 75,000 0 0.02% $808,500 9 qtrs
Anson Funds Management LP Unchanged 50,000 0 0.03% $539,000 7 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,065,301 +49,701 < 0.01% $53,159 2 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Reduced 1,064,884 -1 < 0.01% $53,137 9 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Unchanged 780,731 0 < 0.01% $38,958 8 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC Unchanged 750,000 0 < 0.01% $37,425 9 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 793,743 0 < 0.01% $33,284 8 qtrs
SkyView Investment Advisors LLC New 803,337 +803,337 < 0.01% $32,000 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 06/30/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
75,000
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.