Reported 450,000 shares, up 225,000 (100.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 102.2%; share count 100.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2510000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2555000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2345676 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4743000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4765500 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3216000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -300,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 300,000 | -150,000 (-33.3%) | 0.36% | $3,216,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $4,765,500 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 450,000 | +225,000 (100.0%) | 0.75% | $4,743,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 225,000 | -25,000 (-10.0%) | 0.52% | $2,345,676 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 250,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $2,555,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 250,000 | +250,000 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $2,510,000 | 2025-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
47 managers reported SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Unchanged | 1,945,196 | 0 | 0.12% | $20,424,558 | 2 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1.22% | $18,972,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 1,800,000 | 0 | 0.17% | $18,972,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 1,768,767 | -149,122 | 0.59% | $18,642,804 | 5 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 1,455,722 | -8,000 | 0.39% | $15,285,081 | 5 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,270,312 | +45,325 | 0.61% | $13,338,276 | 5 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 987,497 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,368,719 | 5 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 980,000 | 0 | 0.05% | $10,329,200 | 4 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 980,000 | 0 | 1.2% | $10,329,200 | 5 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $7,875,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 450,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.