Form 13-F position report

SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I

Reported by TORONTO DOMINION BANK

SIMA CUSIP G8431T101 Manager CIK 0000947263

Reported 366,501 shares, up 117,301 (47.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 48.7%; share count 47.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 366,501 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,862,921 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 1718627
2025-03-31 5143676
2025-06-30 2597187
2025-09-30 3862921
2025-12-31 3851572
2026-03-31 8368429
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I held by TORONTO DOMINION BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -780,637 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 780,637 +416,938 (114.6%) 0.01% $8,368,429 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 363,699 -2,802 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $3,851,572 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 366,501 +117,301 (47.1%) < 0.01% $3,862,921 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 249,200 -252,622 (-50.3%) < 0.01% $2,597,187 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 501,822 +330,644 (193.2%) 0.01% $5,143,676 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 171,178 +171,178 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,718,627 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

47 managers reported SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 1,945,196 0 0.12% $20,424,558 2 qtrs
First Trust Capital Management L P Unchanged 1,800,000 0 1.22% $18,972,000 5 qtrs
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT Unchanged 1,800,000 0 0.17% $18,972,000 4 qtrs
Karpus Management Inc Reduced 1,768,767 -149,122 0.59% $18,642,804 5 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Reduced 1,455,722 -8,000 0.39% $15,285,081 5 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Added 1,270,312 +45,325 0.61% $13,338,276 5 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Unchanged 987,497 0 < 0.01% $10,368,719 5 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Unchanged 980,000 0 0.05% $10,329,200 4 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC Unchanged 980,000 0 1.2% $10,329,200 5 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Unchanged 750,000 0 0.06% $7,875,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
366,501
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.