Reported 1,452,210 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 63.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 136000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 262990 |
| 2023-06-30 | 275920 |
| 2023-09-30 | 275920 |
| 2023-12-31 | 203310 |
| 2024-03-31 | 174265 |
| 2024-06-30 | 196049 |
| 2024-09-30 | 146092 |
| 2024-12-31 | 102090 |
| 2025-03-31 | 124164 |
| 2025-06-30 | 203310 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,452,210 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $203,310 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $124,164 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $102,090 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $146,092 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $196,049 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $174,265 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $203,310 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $275,920 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,452,210 | +169,334 (13.2%) | < 0.01% | $275,920 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,282,876 | +432,876 (50.9%) | < 0.01% | $262,990 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 850,000 | +850,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $136,000 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
41 managers reported SPRING VALLEY ACQUISTN CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | Unchanged | 1,688,952 | 0 | 0.06% | $236,453 | 3 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP This report | Unchanged | 1,452,210 | 0 | < 0.01% | $203,310 | 11 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,350,059 | 0 | < 0.01% | $184,958 | 11 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 1,231,300 | 0 | 0.23% | $172,000 | 9 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Reduced | 822,328 | -407,365 | < 0.01% | $115,126 | 3 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Reduced | 746,400 | -104,600 | 0.02% | $104,496 | 11 qtrs |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | Unchanged | 696,331 | 0 | 0.06% | $97,486 | 3 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $84,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 600,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $84,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | New | 600,000 | +600,000 | < 0.01% | $84,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RIGHT 02/25/2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,161,768
- Shared
- 290,442
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.