Reported 863,500 shares, up 133,700 (18.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 99.1%; share count 18.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19366000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27693000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18716000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12538000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11406000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10702000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12582000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25050000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18153000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13101000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23012000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20153000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20078000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11186000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2142000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2577000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -130,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 130,100 | +6,800 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,577,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 123,300 | -459,583 (-78.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,142,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 582,883 | -375,517 (-39.2%) | 0.03% | $11,186,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 958,400 | +77,200 (8.8%) | 0.04% | $20,078,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 881,200 | +6,900 (0.8%) | 0.04% | $20,153,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 874,300 | +182,200 (26.3%) | 0.05% | $23,012,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 692,100 | -53,400 (-7.2%) | 0.03% | $13,101,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 745,500 | -118,000 (-13.7%) | 0.04% | $18,153,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 863,500 | +133,700 (18.3%) | 0.06% | $25,050,000 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 729,800 | +10,600 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $12,582,000 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 719,200 | +500 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $10,702,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 718,700 | -47,200 (-6.2%) | 0.03% | $11,406,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 765,900 | +41,300 (5.7%) | 0.03% | $12,538,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 724,600* | -55,600 (-7.1%) | 0.03% | $18,716,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 390,100 | -45,100 (-10.4%) | 0.05% | $27,693,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 435,200 | -19,700 (-4.3%) | 0.04% | $19,366,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
221 managers reported SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,914,779 | -51,490 | < 0.01% | $229,607,740 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 6,469,615 | +340,183 | 0.06% | $187,683,533 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,421,692 | +683,709 | < 0.01% | $157,283,285 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,754,136 | -212,527 | < 0.01% | $79,897,485 | 24 qtrs |
| Yiheng Capital Management L P | Reduced | 2,085,602 | -868,390 | 3.27% | $60,503,314 | 9 qtrs |
| CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC | Added | 1,923,010 | +238,130 | 9.22% | $55,786,520 | 25 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,696,609 | -344,752 | 0.04% | $49,218,631 | 10 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,361,833 | +28,961 | 0.01% | $39,500,915 | 20 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,328,676 | +92,022 | < 0.01% | $38,544,878 | 20 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 1,193,880 | +1,193,880 | 0.07% | $34,634,458 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 02, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 250,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 612,700
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.