SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLC
Reported by Force Hill Capital Management LP
First reported at 223,778 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 11802000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3867000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 17061000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8092000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4291000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11010000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8903000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13112000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3936242 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5491346 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11228739 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2889977 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -76,414 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 76,414 | -173,169 (-69.4%) | 2.5% | $2,889,977 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 249,583 | +139,800 (127.3%) | 2.43% | $11,228,739 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 109,783 | +12,303 (12.6%) | 1.43% | $5,491,346 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 97,480 | -254,240 (-72.3%) | 1.52% | $3,936,242 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 351,720 | +136,200 (63.2%) | 4.79% | $13,112,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 215,520 | -1,000 (-0.5%) | 2.39% | $8,903,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 216,520 | +146,963 (211.3%) | 2.73% | $11,010,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 69,557 | -78,290 (-53.0%) | 1.28% | $4,291,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 147,847 | -146,453 (-49.8%) | 2.0% | $8,092,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 294,300 | +227,572 (341.0%) | 3.43% | $17,061,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 66,728 | -157,050 (-70.2%) | 0.78% | $3,867,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 223,778 | +223,778 (0.0%) | 2.43% | $11,802,000 | 2021-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
338 managers reported SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLC for Q4 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 15,422,700 | -994,326 | 0.07% | $813,393,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,507,973 | +241,943 | 0.02% | $712,411,000 | 12 qtrs |
| GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | Reduced | 11,810,039 | -587,620 | 2.78% | $622,861,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 10,349,230 | +333,499 | 0.25% | $545,822,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,621,509 | +499,242 | 0.01% | $454,698,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 7,624,726 | -254,856 | 0.17% | $402,127,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 6,309,872 | +4,850,690 | 1.37% | $332,782,649 | 2 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 4,367,767 | +335,573 | 1.78% | $230,356,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,260,299 | +634,027 | 0.07% | $224,688,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Reduced | 3,623,061 | -59,106 | 0.25% | $191,080,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2020
- Filed
- February 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 223,778
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.