Form 13-F position report

ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD

Reported by ExodusPoint Capital Management LP

ROIVW CUSIP G76279119 Manager CIK 0001736225

Reported 24,563 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -31.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 24,563 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 50000
2022-03-31 22000
2022-06-30 15000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD held by ExodusPoint Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -24,563 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 24,563 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 24,563 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 24,563 +24,563 (0.0%) < 0.01% $50,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

40 managers reported ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LMR Partners LLP Added 3,447,237 +450,123 0.24% $14,030,000 3 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,965,472 +15,113 0.03% $1,179,000 3 qtrs
Centiva Capital LP Reduced 1,821,890 -2,900 0.03% $1,093,000 3 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Added 1,647,004 +199,926 0.01% $988,000 3 qtrs
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,272,037 -45,647 0.01% $789,000 3 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Unchanged 1,000,000 0 0.01% $600,000 3 qtrs
Clearline Capital LP Unchanged 318,791 0 0.02% $191,000 3 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc New 242,918 +242,918 < 0.01% $146,000 1 qtr
Kepos Capital LP Unchanged 237,500 0 0.01% $143,000 3 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 202,675 +588 < 0.01% $122,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 22, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 09/30/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
24,563
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.