Reported 1,647,004 shares, up 199,926 (13.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.6%; share count 13.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2765000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1346000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 988000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 604000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3798000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2923557 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5059252 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,040,021 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,040,021 | +37,585 (1.9%) | 0.11% | $5,059,252 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,002,436 | +44,497 (2.3%) | 0.06% | $2,923,557 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,957,939 | +409,976 (26.5%) | 0.06% | $3,798,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,547,963 | -99,041 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $604,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,647,004 | +199,926 (13.8%) | 0.01% | $988,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,447,078 | +98,294 (7.3%) | 0.01% | $1,346,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,348,784 | +1,348,784 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $2,765,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | Added | 3,447,237 | +450,123 | 0.24% | $14,030,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,965,472 | +15,113 | 0.03% | $1,179,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Centiva Capital LP | Reduced | 1,821,890 | -2,900 | 0.03% | $1,093,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC This report | Added | 1,647,004 | +199,926 | 0.01% | $988,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,272,037 | -45,647 | 0.01% | $789,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $600,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Unchanged | 318,791 | 0 | 0.02% | $191,000 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 242,918 | +242,918 | < 0.01% | $146,000 | 1 qtr |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 237,500 | 0 | 0.01% | $143,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 202,675 | +588 | < 0.01% | $122,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- W EXP 09/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 988
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.