Form 13-F position report

RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3

Reported by Jain Global LLC

KRSPWS CUSIP G7553X114 Manager CIK 0002024579

Reported 50,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 50,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $40,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 40000
2026-03-31 40000
2026-06-30 90704

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 held by Jain Global LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 91,620 +41,620 (83.2%) < 0.01% $90,704 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 50,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 50,000 +50,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,000 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MFN Partners Management LP Unchanged 400,000 0 < 0.01% $320,000 2 qtrs
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 399,999 0 < 0.01% $319,999 2 qtrs
HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC Unchanged 383,439 0 0.02% $306,751 2 qtrs
Cinctive Capital Management LP Unchanged 275,808 0 0.01% $220,646 2 qtrs
Yaupon Capital Management LP Unchanged 237,637 0 < 0.01% $190,110 2 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P Added 161,112 +28,531 < 0.01% $124,862 2 qtrs
Sculptor Capital LP Added 133,337 +83,337 < 0.01% $103,336 2 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Reduced 127,935 -55,398 < 0.01% $102,348 2 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Added 75,000 +40,238 < 0.01% $60,000 2 qtrs
Jain Global LLC This report Unchanged 50,000 0 < 0.01% $40,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 99/99/999

Voting authority reported

Sole
50,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.