Reported 12,877 shares, down 3,606 (21.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.9%; share count -21.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 13186 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10302 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12748 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 12,877 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,748 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,877 | -3,606 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,302 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 16,483 | +16,483 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,186 | 2026-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFN Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $320,000 | 2 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 399,999 | 0 | < 0.01% | $319,999 | 2 qtrs |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 383,439 | 0 | 0.02% | $306,751 | 2 qtrs |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 275,808 | 0 | 0.01% | $220,646 | 2 qtrs |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 237,637 | 0 | < 0.01% | $190,110 | 2 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 161,112 | +28,531 | < 0.01% | $124,862 | 2 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 133,337 | +83,337 | < 0.01% | $103,336 | 2 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 127,935 | -55,398 | < 0.01% | $102,348 | 2 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Added | 75,000 | +40,238 | < 0.01% | $60,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Jain Global LLC | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 99/99/999
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,877
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.