Reported 118,910 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 177000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 67000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 95000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 29000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7600 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6185 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5435 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3139 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3734 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2830 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2800 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2806 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1084 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -69,910 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 69,910 | -38,000 (-35.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,084 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 107,910 | -5,000 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,806 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 112,910 | -6,000 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,800 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 118,910 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,830 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 118,910 | +10 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,734 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 118,900 | -10,500 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,139 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 129,400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,435 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 129,400 | -3,000 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,185 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 132,400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,300 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 132,400 | -58,000 (-30.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,600 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 190,400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 190,400 | +10,000 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 180,400 | +79,300 (78.4%) | < 0.01% | $95,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 101,100 | +5,500 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 95,600 | +95,600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $177,000 | 2021-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported PAYSAFE LIMITED for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 3,897,840 | 0 | < 0.01% | $93,158 | 14 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,676,042 | 0 | < 0.01% | $63,957 | 7 qtrs |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 2,398,555 | 0 | < 0.01% | $57,325 | 11 qtrs |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 1,001,670 | 0 | < 0.01% | $23,940 | 14 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 819,649 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,631 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 401,398 | +419 | < 0.01% | $9,593 | 14 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 399,748 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,574 | 10 qtrs |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | Unchanged | 275,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,573 | 14 qtrs |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | Unchanged | 132,285 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,162 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers This report | Unchanged | 118,910 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,830 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 03/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 118,910
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.