Reported 5,510,463 shares, up 1,911,728 (53.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 56.4%; share count 53.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 218000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32448000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40018000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 62599000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25206395 |
| 2023-03-31 | 36702669 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78344156 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17963282 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44228701 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32914371 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33156345 |
| 2024-09-30 | 242818 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21188192 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9830381 |
| 2025-06-30 | 62688380 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16381782 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51268817 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41889197 |
| 2026-06-30 | 89549021 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 4,242,019 | +2,001,955 (89.4%) | 0.1% | $89,549,021 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,240,064 | -56,926 (-2.5%) | 0.05% | $41,889,197 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,296,990 | +1,631,875 (245.4%) | 0.05% | $51,268,817 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 665,115 | -2,426,028 (-78.5%) | 0.02% | $16,381,782 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,091,143 | +2,572,663 (496.2%) | 0.07% | $62,688,380 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 518,480 | -305,002 (-37.0%) | 0.01% | $9,830,381 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 823,482 | +811,643 (6855.7%) | 0.02% | $21,188,192 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 11,839 | -1,752,735 (-99.3%) | < 0.01% | $242,818 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,764,574 | +191,981 (12.2%) | 0.05% | $33,156,345 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,572,593 | -634,428 (-28.7%) | 0.06% | $32,914,371 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,207,021 | +1,117,016 (102.5%) | 0.08% | $44,228,701 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,090,005 | -2,508,716 (-69.7%) | 0.04% | $17,963,282 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,598,721 | +869,898 (31.9%) | 0.24% | $78,344,156 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,728,823 | +669,477 (32.5%) | 0.15% | $36,702,669 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,059,346 | -3,451,117 (-62.6%) | 0.1% | $25,206,395 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,510,463 | +1,911,728 (53.1%) | 0.32% | $62,599,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,598,735 | +2,115,720 (142.7%) | 0.22% | $40,018,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,483,015 | +1,472,505 (14010.5%) | 0.14% | $32,448,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 10,510 | +10,510 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $218,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS LT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 46,714,581 | +863,553 | 0.02% | $530,678,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,084,654 | -9,799,998 | 0.08% | $273,602,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,353,364 | +57,401 | < 0.01% | $265,293,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,425,929 | +204,338 | < 0.01% | $152,519,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,336,897 | +194,407 | 0.01% | $94,645,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 7,136,480 | +729,479 | 0.89% | $81,070,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 6,673,849 | -138,907 | 0.02% | $75,814,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC This report | Added | 5,510,463 | +1,911,728 | 0.32% | $62,599,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,306,120 | +818,756 | < 0.01% | $60,278,000 | 38 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,413,660 | +1,538,721 | 0.17% | $50,139,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 5,510,463
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.