Reported 4,115,507 shares, up 32,237 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 96061000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 96352000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 101819000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 45406000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 46752000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 46560751 |
| 2023-03-31 | 47708965 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,547,135 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,547,135 | -256,848 (-6.8%) | 2.98% | $47,708,965 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,803,983 | -311,524 (-7.6%) | 3.0% | $46,560,751 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,115,507 | +32,237 (0.8%) | 2.84% | $46,752,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,083,270 | -570,232 (-12.3%) | 2.31% | $45,406,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,653,502 | +7,792 (0.2%) | 3.28% | $101,819,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,645,710 | +1,049,243 (29.2%) | 2.64% | $96,352,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,596,467 | -392,239 (-9.8%) | 2.23% | $96,061,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS LT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 46,714,581 | +863,553 | 0.02% | $530,678,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,084,654 | -9,799,998 | 0.08% | $273,602,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,353,364 | +57,401 | < 0.01% | $265,293,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,425,929 | +204,338 | < 0.01% | $152,519,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,336,897 | +194,407 | 0.01% | $94,645,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 7,136,480 | +729,479 | 0.89% | $81,070,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 6,673,849 | -138,907 | 0.02% | $75,814,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Added | 5,510,463 | +1,911,728 | 0.32% | $62,599,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,306,120 | +818,756 | < 0.01% | $60,278,000 | 38 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,413,660 | +1,538,721 | 0.17% | $50,139,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,003,995
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 111,512
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.