Reported 13,425,929 shares, up 204,338 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.7%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 311561000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 254811000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 291809000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 147024000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 152519000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 163213656 |
| 2023-03-31 | 181626531 |
| 2023-06-30 | 306683482 |
| 2023-09-30 | 230922556 |
| 2023-12-31 | 292375283 |
| 2024-03-31 | 301443530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 274713389 |
| 2024-09-30 | 312613092 |
| 2024-12-31 | 414535644 |
| 2025-03-31 | 299097223 |
| 2025-06-30 | 330552015 |
| 2025-09-30 | 399954206 |
| 2025-12-31 | 363923739 |
| 2026-03-31 | 304038700 |
| 2026-06-30 | 359055684 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 17,008,796 | +750,042 (4.6%) | 0.01% | $359,055,684 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 16,258,754 | -46,073 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $304,038,700 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 16,304,827 | +66,329 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $363,923,739 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,238,498 | -60,911 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $399,954,206 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 16,299,409 | +524,239 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $330,552,015 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,775,170 | -335,815 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $299,097,223 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,110,985 | +869,001 (5.7%) | 0.02% | $414,535,644 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,241,984 | +621,793 (4.3%) | 0.01% | $312,613,092 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 14,620,191 | +217,729 (1.5%) | 0.01% | $274,713,389 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 14,402,462 | -187,123 (-1.3%) | 0.01% | $301,443,530 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 14,589,585 | +577,294 (4.1%) | 0.01% | $292,375,283 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 14,012,291 | -75,145 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $230,922,556 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,087,436 | +583,581 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $306,683,482 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 13,503,855 | +169,406 (1.3%) | 0.01% | $181,626,531 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 13,334,449 | -91,480 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $163,213,656 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,425,929 | +204,338 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $152,519,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,221,591 | -115,182 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $147,024,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,336,773 | +1,050,800 (8.6%) | 0.01% | $291,809,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,285,973 | +621,394 (5.3%) | 0.01% | $254,811,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,664,579 | +104,523 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $311,561,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS LT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 46,714,581 | +863,553 | 0.02% | $530,678,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 24,084,654 | -9,799,998 | 0.08% | $273,602,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,353,364 | +57,401 | < 0.01% | $265,293,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 13,425,929 | +204,338 | < 0.01% | $152,519,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,336,897 | +194,407 | 0.01% | $94,645,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 7,136,480 | +729,479 | 0.89% | $81,070,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 6,673,849 | -138,907 | 0.02% | $75,814,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | Added | 5,510,463 | +1,911,728 | 0.32% | $62,599,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,306,120 | +818,756 | < 0.01% | $60,278,000 | 38 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,413,660 | +1,538,721 | 0.17% | $50,139,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,142,927
- Shared
- 13,328
- None
- 1,269,674
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.