Form 13-F position report

NOBLE CORP PLC USD0.00001 A AL

Reported by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

NE CUSIP G65431127 Manager CIK 0001126328

Reported 3,817,791 shares, up 606,390 (18.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.5%; share count 18.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 3,817,791 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $170,464,368 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 39918561
2023-03-31 41910036
2023-06-30 57069102
2023-09-30 69965632
2023-12-31 132287910
2024-03-31 155720835
2024-06-30 170464368
2024-09-30 179618439
2024-12-31 155139519
2025-03-31 236669
2025-06-30 229711
2025-09-30 17135248
2025-12-31 16891023
2026-03-31 38266848
2026-06-30 29974392

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NOBLE CORP PLC USD0.00001 A AL held by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 803,603 +23,761 (3.0%) 0.01% $29,974,392 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Added 779,842 +181,718 (30.4%) 0.02% $38,266,848 2026-05-04
Q4 2025 Reduced 598,124 -7,790 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $16,891,023 2026-02-02
Q3 2025 Added 605,914 +597,262 (6903.2%) < 0.01% $17,135,248 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 8,652 -1,334 (-13.4%) < 0.01% $229,711 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 9,986 -4,930,763 (-99.8%) < 0.01% $236,669 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Reduced 4,940,749 -29,324 (-0.6%) 0.08% $155,139,519 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Added 4,970,073 +1,152,282 (30.2%) 0.1% $179,618,439 2024-10-31
Q2 2024 Added 3,817,791 +606,390 (18.9%) 0.1% $170,464,368 2024-07-29
Q1 2024 Added 3,211,401 +464,559 (16.9%) 0.09% $155,720,835 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Added 2,746,842 +1,365,487 (98.9%) 0.08% $132,287,910 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,381,355 -129 (0.0%) 0.05% $69,965,632 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Added 1,381,484 +319,664 (30.1%) 0.04% $57,069,102 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Added 1,061,820 +3,253 (0.3%) 0.03% $41,910,036 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 New 1,058,567 +1,058,567 (0.0%) 0.03% $39,918,561 2023-02-09

Who else reported the position

311 managers reported NOBLE CORP PLC USD0.00001 A AL for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting NOBLE CORP PLC USD0.00001 A AL in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 11,947,052 +129,504 0.01% $533,435,872 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 8,427,240 +182,395 < 0.01% $376,276,266 8 qtrs
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd Added 7,593,816 +1,308,300 2.11% $339,063,884 6 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 5,371,955 -547,791 0.03% $239,860,000 8 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Reduced 3,878,016 -276,451 0.14% $173,153,414 7 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC This report Added 3,817,791 +606,390 0.1% $170,464,368 7 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 3,267,264 -1,496 0.02% $145,883,338 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,870,650 +57,572 < 0.01% $128,174,523 8 qtrs
First Eagle Investment Management LLC Reduced 2,602,130 -6,739 0.26% $116,185,105 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,548,290 +124,288 < 0.01% $113,803,793 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 29, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ORD SHS A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,817,791
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.