Form 13-F position report

NIELSEN HLDGS PLC SHS EUR (GBR

Reported by Kiltearn Partners LLP

NLSN CUSIP G6518L108 Manager CIK 0001582633

Reported 3,451,196 shares, down 147,300 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.5%; share count -4.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.92% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 3,451,196 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $70,784,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 69055000
2021-12-31 70784000
2022-03-31 16308000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NIELSEN HLDGS PLC SHS EUR (GBR held by Kiltearn Partners LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -598,696 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Reduced 598,696 -2,852,500 (-82.7%) 0.7% $16,308,000 2022-04-29
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,451,196 -147,300 (-4.1%) 2.92% $70,784,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 3,598,496 -66,600 (-1.8%) 2.85% $69,055,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

322 managers reported NIELSEN HLDGS PLC SHS EUR (GBR for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting NIELSEN HLDGS PLC SHS EUR (GBR in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 44,593,436 -651,323 0.02% $914,611,000 26 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 37,541,629 +5,035,170 0.06% $769,979,000 26 qtrs
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC Reduced 34,555,300 -650,000 15.8% $708,729,000 19 qtrs
Clarkston Capital Partners LLC Added 22,672,905 +163,298 7.97% $465,021,000 18 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 21,302,288 -234,333 0.01% $436,912,000 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 19,497,278 +4,042,697 0.05% $399,891,000 26 qtrs
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC Added 17,896,788 +182,132 0.93% $367,057,000 21 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 17,237,312 +2,757,311 0.1% $353,538,000 26 qtrs
Elliott Investment Management L P Unchanged 16,600,000 0 3.01% $340,466,000 8 qtrs
ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC Added 16,431,587 +2,393,887 2.84% $337,012,000 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS EUR

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,451,196
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.