NABORS INDS LTD (NEW) BERMUDA
Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP
Reported 82,781 shares, up 66,911 (421.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 310.6%; share count 421.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1853000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 784000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1657000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1794000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4843000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2457787 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10091832 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1616024 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5411757 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1397669 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1505725 |
| 2024-06-30 | 516337 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1200174 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4308274 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7577080 |
| 2025-06-30 | 618794 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2181503 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1535569 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1356341 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 16,145 | -1,698 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,356,341 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 17,843 | -22,332 (-55.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,535,569 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 40,175 | +40,175 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,181,503 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -22,084 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 22,084 | -159,577 (-87.8%) | < 0.01% | $618,794 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 181,661 | +106,302 (141.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,577,080 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 75,359 | +56,743 (304.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,308,274 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 18,616 | +11,360 (156.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,200,174 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,256 | -10,226 (-58.5%) | < 0.01% | $516,337 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 17,482 | +360 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,505,725 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,122 | -26,826 (-61.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,397,669 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 43,948 | +26,577 (153.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,411,757 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 17,371 | -65,410 (-79.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,616,024 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 82,781 | +66,911 (421.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,091,832 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,870 | -31,869 (-66.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,457,787 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 47,739 | +34,338 (256.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,843,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,401 | +2,554 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,794,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,847 | +1,183 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,657,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,664 | -9,543 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $784,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 19,207 | -18,657 (-49.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,853,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported NABORS INDS LTD (NEW) BERMUDA for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,602,691 | -35,701 | < 0.01% | $195,384,060 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 918,023 | +90,408 | < 0.01% | $111,916,184 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 479,970 | +63,266 | < 0.01% | $58,512,381 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 292,061 | +14,612 | 0.01% | $35,604,002 | 12 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 265,015 | -80,739 | 0.07% | $32,308,000 | 12 qtrs |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | Added | 166,344 | +53,283 | 1.9% | $20,278,997 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 166,344 | +6,195 | < 0.01% | $20,278,997 | 12 qtrs |
| Valiant Capital Management L P | New | 159,300 | +159,300 | 1.54% | $19,420,263 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 156,198 | +13,139 | < 0.01% | $19,042,099 | 12 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 154,193 | -3,258 | < 0.01% | $18,797,669 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 82,781
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.