Reported 2,608,955 shares, up 750,649 (40.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.9%; share count 40.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 9459340 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18274403 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21835095 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28802863 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30681527 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,615,646 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,615,646 | +6,691 (0.3%) | 1.0% | $30,681,527 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,608,955 | +750,649 (40.4%) | 0.67% | $28,802,863 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,858,306 | +85,813 (4.8%) | 0.55% | $21,835,095 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,772,493 | +982,239 (124.3%) | 0.6% | $18,274,403 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 790,254 | +790,254 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $9,459,340 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
288 managers reported LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAUPOST GROUP LLC MA | Reduced | 20,884,781 | -773,022 | 4.37% | $230,568,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,479,659 | +323,979 | < 0.01% | $93,615,434 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,678,115 | +76,444 | 0.02% | $84,767,795 | 9 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Unchanged | 6,682,068 | 0 | 0.04% | $73,770,031 | 9 qtrs |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research LLC | Reduced | 6,416,755 | -708,551 | 1.1% | $70,840,981 | 9 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Added | 6,121,582 | +1,583,012 | 0.81% | $67,582,265 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,128,736 | -32,791 | < 0.01% | $45,581,246 | 9 qtrs |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,866,996 | -224,781 | 0.52% | $42,691,636 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,440,040 | +920,873 | 0.02% | $37,978,041 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,164,014 | +118,832 | < 0.01% | $34,930,715 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL C
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,608,955
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.