First reported at 171,041 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 70248249 |
| 2024-03-31 | 87451886 |
| 2024-06-30 | 63529157 |
| 2024-09-30 | 164848595 |
| 2024-12-31 | 208765609 |
| 2025-03-31 | 130122632 |
| 2025-06-30 | 205420141 |
| 2025-12-31 | 158951796 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 372,785 | -65,043 (-14.9%) | 0.77% | $158,951,796 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 437,828 | +158,379 (56.7%) | 1.29% | $205,420,141 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 279,449 | -219,191 (-44.0%) | 1.02% | $130,122,632 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 498,640 | +152,944 (44.2%) | 1.22% | $208,765,609 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 345,696 | +200,920 (138.8%) | 1.19% | $164,848,595 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 144,776 | -43,568 (-23.1%) | 0.42% | $63,529,157 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 188,344 | +17,303 (10.1%) | 0.57% | $87,451,886 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 171,041 | +171,041 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $70,248,249 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
1862 managers reported LINDE PLC NEW SHS (IRL) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 44,270,204 | +210,911 | 0.4% | $18,182,215,485 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 35,119,751 | +1,092,364 | 0.37% | $14,424,032,903 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 19,586,045 | +257,563 | 0.39% | $8,044,184,542 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 13,874,110 | -45,240 | 0.44% | $5,698,235,890 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 12,026,609 | -35,467 | 0.88% | $4,939,398,316 | 4 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 11,504,625 | -295,821 | 1.53% | $4,725,064,533 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 10,796,924 | +141,322 | 0.6% | $4,434,406,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 10,763,081 | -176,807 | 0.99% | $4,420,427,668 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 10,381,037 | -1,561,309 | 1.05% | $4,263,589,466 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,207,982 | +483,252 | 0.44% | $4,180,780,739 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 171,041
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.