Reported 80,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 92000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 82000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 147000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38886 |
| 2023-03-31 | 65029 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29912 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23930 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23750 |
| 2024-03-31 | 126850 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44774 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10343 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -447,738 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 447,738 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,343 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 447,738 | -142,262 (-24.1%) | < 0.01% | $44,774 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 590,000 | -8,246 (-1.4%) | 0.01% | $126,850 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 598,246 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,750 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 598,246 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,930 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 598,246 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,912 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 598,246 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,029 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 598,246 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,886 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 598,246 | +11,600 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 586,646 | +506,646 (633.3%) | < 0.01% | $147,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 80,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 80,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 80,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $92,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
99 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | Added | 1,175,329 | +234,751 | 0.93% | $11,530,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Added | 226,505 | +1,505 | 0.05% | $2,222,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,658,716 | +452,720 | 0.02% | $813,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Added | 75,000 | +56,250 | 0.02% | $736,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 64,091 | 0 | < 0.01% | $629,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management L P | Added | 1,170,817 | +531,926 | 0.19% | $574,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | New | 1,143,615 | +1,143,615 | 0.01% | $568,000 | 1 qtr |
| Third Point LLC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $490,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT US LLC | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $441,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | Reduced | 839,000 | -192,000 | 0.07% | $411,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 01/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 80,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.