First reported at 187,492 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 236000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 217000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 199000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 97000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 46000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14595 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9199 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6851 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6696 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38831 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16395 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5487 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -168,845 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 168,845 | -3,736 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,487 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 172,581 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,395 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 172,581 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,831 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 172,581 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,696 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 172,581 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,851 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 172,581 | -3,898 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,199 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 176,479 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,595 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 176,479 | -1,735 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 178,214 | -17,916 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 196,130 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 196,130 | +3,470 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $97,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 192,660 | +5,168 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $199,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 187,492 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $217,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 187,492 | +187,492 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,000 | 2021-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
83 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | New | 624,998 | +624,998 | 0.04% | $4,624,000 | 1 qtr |
| Anson Funds Management LP | New | 357,379 | +357,379 | 0.33% | $3,488,000 | 1 qtr |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | New | 225,000 | +225,000 | 0.07% | $2,196,000 | 1 qtr |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | New | 1,031,000 | +1,031,000 | 0.17% | $1,299,000 | 1 qtr |
| Third Point LLC | New | 1,000,000 | +1,000,000 | < 0.01% | $1,260,000 | 1 qtr |
| Owl Creek Asset Management L P | Reduced | 593,750 | -31,250 | 0.03% | $748,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $630,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 454,185 | +369,050 | < 0.01% | $573,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Athanor Capital LP | New | 55,725 | +55,725 | 0.02% | $544,000 | 1 qtr |
| Blackstone Inc | New | 425,000 | +425,000 | < 0.01% | $536,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *WEXP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 187,492
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.